Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade 8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Scarborough
255 AJ Tye 76 J Philippe 61 EG Barnard 56  C Simpson 3/41 T David 3/75 DJ Turkich 2/43 HJ Morton 2/51
def by Claremont-Nedlands
6/321(cc) B Hope 117* N Hobson 105 J Paris 31  LR Morris 3/76
Abbett Park (East Oval) 
Premier T20 1 9 Dec 18 Gosnells
9/95(cc)  C Rose 3/15 LR Morris 2/20
def by Scarborough
5/160(cc) J Johnston 43 NA Maiolo 31 EG Barnard 30 AJ Tye 26  
Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) 
Colts League 1 9 Dec 18 Gosnells
51  LD Knight 2/8 C Young 2/9 C Rose 2/11
def by Scarborough
6/150(cc) L McQuade 49 S Moylan 47  B McGann 2/21 J Rose 2/27
Sutherlands Park (Ground D1) 
2nd Grade 8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Claremont-Nedlands
161 W Pike 45 JF Bryant 25  LH Tyler 2/19 SG O'Callaghan 2/31 J Carr 2/39 RP Knight 2/40
def by Scarborough
9/260(cc) S Moylan 95 SG O'Callaghan 30* B Walters 28  C Herbst 3/48 J Iannello 2/31 JW Swan 2/85
and 2/53  
Cresswell Park 
3rd Grade 8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Scarborough
324 C Connolly 75 A Mehraj 64 J Costa 58 MR Hunter 40  W Hanbury 4/93 W Bartley 2/31
def Claremont-Nedlands
194 S Peterson 92 J Mews 37 W Bartley 33  MR Hunter 4/39 J Moylan 3/30 L White 3/32
Abbett Park (West Oval) 
4th Grade 8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Claremont-Nedlands
179 B Millar 59 J Campion 58  
def by Scarborough
7/279(cc) B Marlborough 139 J Vercoe 40 T Tait 37  J Gale 2/62 AE Spurr 2/92
Melvista Oval 
U17s 6 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Scarborough
5/217(cc) L Jack 58* J Clark 54 N Mayo 37 K Farrant 35  L Hurley 2/52
def Claremont-Nedlands
131 HT Crane 35  T Shepherd 2/18 B Travers 2/23
Abbett Park (West Oval) 
U15s 6 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Claremont-Nedlands
141 F Netherway 40 AK Melville 36  GA Pullinger 3/13 JK Mitchell 2/16
def by Scarborough
8/201 AM Lavender 47 NT Erasmus 38* GA Pullinger 25  O Moran 2/17 O Holt 2/25
Melvista Oval 
U14s 4 2 Dec 18 Subiaco Floreat
9/140(cc) J Beggs 42 J Foster 41  EL Tsapazi 3/16
def by Scarborough
8/165 M van Selm 47  J Foster 2/28 R Disisto 2/35
Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) 
U13s 4 2 Dec 18 Subiaco Floreat
8/156(cc) L Clayton 44 G Sculthorpe 43  L Cater 2/14 LG Austin 2/24
def Scarborough
6/150(cc) Z Hollick 29 J Brennan 27  C Watson 2/11
Alderbury Reserve