Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
U14s GF 27 Feb 22 Scarborough
10/152 D Gardner 27  F Islam 4/27 E Clements 3/33 LI Hancock 3/39
def by Perth
9/176(cc) F Islam 47 N Allen 40 R Clayton 34*  JS Sidhu 4/33 Z Hollick 2/46
Breckler Park (Oval 1) 
U13s SF 20 Feb 22 Claremont-Nedlands
7/142 D Church 48 O Baker 25  
def Scarborough
10/141(cc) A Abbonizio 66  M Hampson 3/21 A Ryan 3/26 R Hannah 2/25
Melvista Oval 
Premier T20 SF 16 Jan 22 Subiaco-Floreat
8/118(cc) G Fatouros 30  GA Pullinger 4/21 C Young 2/21
def Scarborough
7/87(cc) SG O'Callaghan 27*  H McKenzie 2/10
Floreat Park (Floreat Park Oval) 
1st Grade 15 19 Feb 22 Scarborough
9/229(cc) JW Mason 69 L Hardy 54  AH France 2/36 A Burrage 2/54
def by Rockingham-Mandurah
4/234 TA Wyllie 108* WB Steele 55  
Justin Langer Oval (Abbett East) 
2nd Grade SF 5 Mar 22
6 Mar 22
Scarborough
85  J Daniells 6/22 C O'Connor 3/25
def by Bayswater-Morley
104 J Daniells 30  J Vercoe 4/18 K Stevens 4/27
and 6/128 J Lewis 43* C Wiggers 32  T Shepherd 4/48 K Stevens 2/36
Justin Langer Oval (Abbett East) 
3rd Grade 15 19 Feb 22 Scarborough
5/191 S Gernon 75 JK Mitchell 33* J Vercoe 28  BT Kearney 2/45
def Rockingham-Mandurah
185 CG Ramsay 45 MD Langley 26 M Yadav 26  J Davies 4/49 S Singh 2/28 J Vercoe 2/30 JK Mitchell 2/37
Abbett Park (West Oval) 
U17s EF 26 Feb 22 Scarborough
125 T Cossom 30 E Benson 29  R Connelly 4/18 B Tilbrook 2/13
def by South Perth
8/218(cc) S Thompson 57 T MURRAY 55 B Middlemas 51 W McMahon 36  B Gostlow 3/30 N Cameron 2/30
Abbett Park (West Oval) 
U15s 16 19 Feb 22 Rockingham-Mandurah
4/142(cc) T Spargo 59 FD Cliff 36 B Becker 34  T Rourke 2/32
def Scarborough
8/83(cc) H Clarke 26  SZ Donald 2/13
Lark Hill Sporting Complex (Lark Hill 2) 
Colts League QF 9 Jan 22 Bayswater-Morley
5/170(cc) RA Cameron 81 B McPhee 46 LP Berry 29  GA Pullinger 3/26 J Vercoe 2/42
def Scarborough
7/130(cc) A Chew 37 L Hardy 29  LC Dique 3/22 M Farquharson 2/30
Hillcrest Park (Hillcrest Lower) 
4th Grade GF 12 Mar 22
13 Mar 22
Scarborough
152 L McLean 58 J Macaulay 35 AM Lavender 33  AJ McCall 5/38 H Grigson 3/10
def by Willetton
5/153 H Grigson 81* M Hardie 25*  L Pollard 3/56
Breckler Park (Oval 2) 
CSW U14 4 3 Oct 21 Regional South West
9/86(cc)  I Vallipuram 2/7 C Tsapazi 2/8
v Scarborough
7/86 M Cohen 27*  H Burns 2/12
Leschenault Recreation Reserve (Turf)